Free Delivery on orders over £60 - Enter 'Over60' at checkout

The Sculpted Drape Maxi Dress

£29.99

Choose a colour

An elegant Italian-made maxi dress with a softly sculpted neckline and flowing cape-style draping. Designed for effortless, modest occasionwear.

Description

The Sculpted Drape Maxi Dress combines beautiful draping with a graceful, full-length silhouette. The flowing outer layer creates movement, while the adjustable back ties allow you to refine the fit.

Available in 12 colours.

Size & Fit

  • One size
  • Underarm to underarm: 23 inches (58.4 cm), measured flat
  • Approximate bust circumference: 46 inches (116.8 cm)
  • Length: 55 inches (139.7 cm)

Fabric & Care

  • Made in Italy
  • Fabric compositions: 100% polyester; 95% polyester and 5% elastane
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Iron at low temperature
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Professional dry cleaning permitted (P symbol)
Washing instructions:
  • DO NOT BLEACH
  • DO NOT TUMBLE DRY
  • MACHINE WASH COLD
Please note some of the colours may vary slightly in real due to the lighting and brightness on computer screens.
  • UK Standard Delivery: £3.99
  • Delivery time: 3-5 working days
  • UK Next Day Delivery: £5.99
  • Delivery time: 1 working day
  • UK Saturday Delivery: £7.99
  • Orders must be placed before 12pm on Friday
  • Click & Collect- London Store Only: £0
  • Collection time: 1-3 working days
[custom_review_form]

Related Products

Size Guide

UK Size1012141618
US Size68101214
European Size3638404244
Bust in Inchs36-4040-4343-4646-4848-51
Waist in Inchs29-3232-3535-3939-4242-45
Hips in Inchs38-4242-4545-4848-5050-52
Your Height in Feet and Inches4ft9"-5ft1"5ft1"-5ft3"5ft3"-5ft5"5ft5"-5ft7"5ft7"-5ft8"