Sale!

Cotton Modal Original Scarf/Hijab Plain Cotton

Original price was: £6.89.Current price is: £5.00.

  • Material : Cotton
  • Care Instruction : Hand Wash Only
  • Season : All Seasons
  • Introducing the Original CLASSIC COTTON MODAL PLAIN Scarf/Hijab:
  • A harmonious blend of 70% cotton and 30% modal gives life to a scarf that speaks both comfort and luxury. It seamlessly marries the airy softness of cotton with modal’s silken touch.
  • At L: 190cm x W: 110cm, it’s not just a scarf—it’s a canvas. Its generous expanse allows you to play, drape, wrap, or knot, tailoring it to your mood and style.
  • Simplicity, when done right, stands out. And this plain cotton-modal scarf is a testament to that. Its elegant minimalism ensures it’s the perfect complement, be it a gala event or a casual outing.
  • Beyond its looks, it promises year-round comfort. It nestles gently against the skin, providing both warmth and breathability, making it a staple for summers and winters alike.
  • Specifications:
  • Composition: 70% Cotton, 30% Modal
  • Dimensions: L: 180cm x W: 105cm approx
  • Kindly Note:
  • Colours might vary from the images due to screen variations, lighting, or individual perception.
Washing instructions:
  • DO NOT BLEACH
  • DO NOT TUMBLE DRY
  • MACHINE WASH COLD
Please note some of the colours may vary slightly in real due to the lighting and brightness on computer screens.
  • UK Standard Delivery: £3.99
  • Delivery time: 3-5 working days
  • UK Next Day Delivery: £5.99
  • Delivery time: 1 working day
  • UK Saturday Delivery: £7.99
  • Orders must be placed before 12pm on Friday
  • Click & Collect- London Store Only: £0
  • Collection time: 1-3 working days

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cotton Modal Original Scarf/Hijab Plain Cotton”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Products

Scroll to Top

Size Guide

UK Size1012141618
US Size68101214
European Size3638404244
Bust in Inchs36-4040-4343-4646-4848-51
Waist in Inchs29-3232-3535-3939-4242-45
Hips in Inchs38-4242-4545-4848-5050-52
Your Height in Feet and Inches4ft9"-5ft1"5ft1"-5ft3"5ft3"-5ft5"5ft5"-5ft7"5ft7"-5ft8"